As of 10/3/19, the current membership of the Democratic Executive Committee is listed below including nonvoting Neighborhood Organizers (NOs). The current list of voting Elected Member vacancies can be found here. If you want to contact any of our members, please email info@miamidadedems.org

If you want to join the DEC as a Neighborhood Organizer, please complete this form.

If you want to join the DEC as an Elected Member, please complete this membership form.

 

Role Precinct Gender First Last
Elected 4 F Makeda McLune
Elected 13 M Larry Thorson
Elected 16 M Norman Whyte
At-Large NO 17 F Rachel Streitfeld
Elected NO 18 F Lucia Baez
Elected 18 M David Geller
At-Large NO 23 F Helen Mittelman
Elected 23 F Ileana Oroza
NO 29 M Leo Melendez
Elected 30 M David Patlak
Elected 31 M Christopher Gates
NO 32 F Melba Pearson
NO 36 F Samantha Borisoff
Elected 36 M Carlos Condarco
NO 36 F Tara Ana Harris
Elected NO 37 F Amanda Knapp
Elected 41 M Christopher Richmond
Elected 42 M Mariano Corcilli
Elected NO 42 F Janis Good
NO 42 M Gabriel Paez
Elected 43 M Prakash Kumar
Elected 48 M Rafael Velasquez
Elected 51 F Carolyn Koslen
Elected NO 69 F Lynare Robbins
Sp. At-Large 69 M Julian Santos
NO 101 F Meri-Jane Rochelson
NO 103 F Myrna Golob
NO 105 M Seth Eisenberg
NO 105 F Jennifer Homan
Elected 105 M Evan Ross
NO 114 F Alana Elia
Elected 117 M Robert Dempster
Elected 117 F Adriana Rivera Sanchez
Elected NO 119 M Gregory Saint-Jean
Elected NO 119 F America Schroh
Elected NO 130 F Linda Joseph
NO 134 M Alix Desulme
Elected NO 136 F Roseline Philippe
Elected NO 137 F Ketha Otis
Elected 138 F Cassandra Arnold
Elected NO 138 M Jacques Despinosse
Elected 142 M Michael McDearmaid
Elected 146 M Christian Ulvert
Elected 148 F Phyllis Lehman
Elected 154 M Allan Nichols
Elected 155 M Eddie Lewis
At-Large NO 155 M Charles Walter
NO 156 F Kathy (Kathleen) Martin
Elected NO 161 F Caroline Williams
Elected 181 M Ken Lipner
Elected 184 F Stacy Richter Altman
Elected 206 M Christopher Benjamin
Elected 207 F Andrea Perez
Elected 208 F Dawn Grayson
Elected 212 F Louella Grayson
Elected 216 F Charlene Butler
Elected 221 F Edith Owens
Elected 222 M Oscar Braynon
Elected 223 F Henrietta Lacey
Elected 223 F Sardebra Wright
NO 227 F Olive Thomas
Elected NO 227 F Gwen Williams
Elected 229 F Clarareather Stewart
Elected 239 F Elizabeth Judd
Elected NO 244 F Vanessa Byers
NO 249 F Fannie Jones
Elected 250 F Fosie Joseph-Norton
Elected 252 F Patricia Baldwin
Elected 262 F Verlance Echoles
Elected 265 M Rosenthol Curtis
Elected NO 270 F Janice Coakley
NO 296 F Gayla Mangham
Elected 298 F Erika Peralta
NO 300 M Darryl Perez
Elected 303 F Anaruth Solache
Elected 322 M Antonio Soza
Elected 339 M Eduardo De La Vega
Elected NO 344 M Andres Nazario
Elected 347 M Christian Duran
Elected 351 M Cedric McMinn
NO 389 F Veronica Canas
Elected 409 M Javier Estevez
NO 426 F Natalie Carlier
Elected 430 M Anthony Petisco
Elected 444 M Robert Asencio
Elected 447 M Jorge Medina
Elected 458 M Garrett MacMillan
Elected 462 F Nicole Rodriguez
Elected NO 498 M Jared Crawford
NO 498 F Carmela Fermin
Elected 498 M Steve Voltaire
Elected NO 502 F Bibi Baloyra
NO 502 F Kiesha Moodie
Elected 504 F Kira Willig
Elected 512 M Aaron McKinney
Elected 515 M Gonzalo Vizcardo
Elected 516 F Bess McElroy
NO 516 M Mark Raymond
Elected 520 F Mae Christian
NO 524 F Wava Carpenter
Elected 528 F Marleine Bastien
Elected 532 F Trina Collins
Elected 532 M Steven Dloogoff
NO 532 F Erica Selig
Elected NO 533 M Adrian Madriz
Elected 534 M William Byatt
NO 538 F Susan Bisnoff
NO 538 M Christopher Campbell
Elected 538 M James Fried
Elected NO 538 F Maria Irizarry
Elected 544 M Sam Dorr
NO 544 F Angela Shlyakhov
Elected 546 F Holly Cukier
Elected 547 F Claudia Sebastiani
Elected NO 556 M Gustavo Perez
Elected 563 F Isabel Villalon
Elected NO 564 M Rubin Young
Elected 566 F Ann-Lynn Denker
Elected 569 M Jean-Pierre Bado
Elected 569 M Adrian Delgado
Elected 572 M Joseph Rome
Elected NO 578 F Linda Christine Alger
NO 578 F Luz Buitrago
NO 578 F Amanda Rae Cachaldora
Elected 579 M Bret Berlin
At-Large NO 582 M Paul Fletcher
Elected 582 F Johnnie McDonald
NO 582 M Richard Steinbook
Elected 582 F Cecilia Tavera-Webman
Elected 583 M Bruce Jacobs
NO 584 F Sarah Emmons
At-Large NO 586 M Philip Carroll
Elected NO 586 M William Douglas Muir
Elected 586 F Laura Wagner
Elected 587 M Seth Sklarey
Elected 599 F Janet Forte
NO 601 F Lisa Egizi
Elected NO 601 M John Wander
NO 604 F Rosalind Marks
Elected 606 M Wayne Brody
NO 607 F Bentonne Snay
NO 609 F Daisy Baez
Elected NO 611 F Cristina Albright
Elected NO 614 F Maria Elena Lopez
Elected NO 615 F Jane Moscowitz
NO 625 F Gayle Liddle
Elected 625 F Marika Lynch
Elected 625 M Harry Speizer
Elected 628 F Lisa Askowitz
Elected 630 F Cindy Lerner
NO 631 F Annie Pasquale
Elected 631 M Howard Pita
Elected 633 M Juan Cuba
NO 633 M Daniel Horton
Elected 636 F Maria Bures
NO 641 F Marianne Pantin
NO 641 F Lynn Wheeler
Elected 644 M Shedrick Boren
Elected NO 644 M John Funchion
Elected NO 644 F Martha Schoolman
Elected 648 M David Abraham
Elected NO 667 M Rob Piper
Elected NO 695 F Olga Hernandez
Elected 696 M Miguel Brizuela
Elected 702 F Elizabeth Brito
Elected NO 710 F Karen Burgos
Elected NO 712 F Vilma Tobar
Elected 713 F Glenda Abicht
Elected 717 F Annette Taddeo
Elected NO 720 M Don March
Elected 721 F Millie Herrera
NO 721 F Mimi Padilla
Elected 728 M Franco Caliz-Aguilar
Elected NO 728 M Shannon Mau
Elected 728 F Venghan (Winnie) Tang
NO 733 M Krystian Moreno
Elected 734 F Barbara Schwartz
Elected NO 739 F Connor Nelson
Elected NO 741 F Sharon Van Smith
Elected 742 M Ricardo Junquera
Elected 743 F Lynda Raheem
Elected 748 F Carol Solano
Elected 754 F Marybeth Prusher
Elected 756 F Charo Bolanos
NO 757 M Edmar Amaya-Cortes
Elected 759 M Marvin Hudson
Elected 760 F Carmen Weisz
Elected 762 M Robert Remmen
Elected 764 M Steven Portal
Elected NO 765 F Teresa Gavalda
Elected NO 766 M Lorenzo Canizares
Elected 776 F Deborah Powell
Elected 777 F Marianela McCall
Elected 788 M Hector Caraballo
Elected 794 F Kathy O'Sullivan
Elected NO 797 M Ramon Guillen Jr.
Elected NO 798 F Michelle Garcia
Elected 802 F Lula Randall
Elected 803 M Charlie Anderson
Elected 803 F Dianna Anderson
NO 806 F Patricia Friedlander
NO 807 M Ed Glab
Elected NO 810 F Julia Brazell Cespedes
Elected 814 M Gorky Carrillo
Elected 814 F Venusmia Fernandez Lovely
Elected 817 F Rubiett Jenkins
Elected 819 M Alejandro Flores
Elected NO 820 M Ricardo Ibarria
Elected NO 820 F Nikola Amanda Patterson-Molina
Elected NO 825 F Anne Hemingway Feuer
At-Large NO 825 F Carole Jackson
NO 840 F Joan Kanet
Elected 845 F Olivia Cutting
Elected 848 M Frank Morra
Elected 849 F Barbara Coakley
Elected 897 F Mary Agnes Breeding
Elected 897 M Douglas Casey
At-Large NO 897 F Nancy Sittig
NO 900 F Elizabeth Bonnell
Elected NO 901 F Judy Blanchard
NO 909 F Bobbi Farias
Elected 909 M Johnny Farias
Elected NO 913 M Artie Leichner
Elected NO 920 M Kevin Chambliss
Elected NO 930 F Diane Lockwood
Elected 949 M Norman Hodge
Elected 953 F Erin Berry
Elected NO 953 M Thomas Berry
NO 955 F Greer Wallace
NO 965 M Patricio Moreno
Elected 967 M Deltravis Williams
Elected 969 F Leonarda Duran
At-Large NO 969 F Marie Flore Lindor-Latortue
Elected 978 F Frances Colon
Elected 982 M Kevin Tipton
Elected 984 M Stephen Simeonidis
NO 995 M Alex Demas
Elected NO 996 M Terrence Ayala
At-Large NO 996 M Henry Honig
Elected NO 996 F Gail Paris
NO ? F Janell Lewis
At-Large N/A N/A Diana Burnet
At-Large N/A N/A Franccesca Cesti-Browne
At-Large N/A N/A Shannon Del Prado
At-Large N/A N/A Fayola Delica
At-Large N/A N/A Chester Fair
At-Large N/A N/A Hugo Fernandez
At-Large N/A N/A Orlando Hernandez
At-Large N/A N/A Jeremy Kozyak
At-Large N/A N/A Santiago Leon
At-Large N/A N/A Maydee Martinez
At-Large N/A N/A Hector Medina
At-Large N/A N/A Ariel Morel
At-Large N/A N/A Carlos Puentes
At-Large N/A N/A Richard Quincoces
At-Large N/A N/A Jeffrey Solomon
At-Large N/A N/A Grant Stern
At-Large N/A N/A James Watson
Elected Official N/A N/A Ricky Arriola
Elected Official N/A N/A Dorothy Bendross-Mindingall
Elected Official N/A N/A Phillippe Bien-Aime
Elected Official N/A N/A Franklin Caplan
Elected Official N/A N/A Alix Desulme
Elected Official N/A N/A Katherine Fernandez Rundle
Elected Official N/A N/A McKenzie Fleurimond
Elected Official N/A N/A Dana Robin Goldman
Elected Official N/A N/A Michael Gongora
Elected Official N/A N/A Sally Heyman
Elected Official N/A N/A Eileen Higgins
Elected Official N/A N/A Anna Hochkammer
Elected Official N/A N/A Michael Joseph
Elected Official N/A N/A Patricia Keon
Elected Official N/A N/A Denise Landman
Elected Official N/A N/A Jordan Leonard
Elected Official N/A N/A Joy Malakoff
Elected Official N/A N/A Jim McDonald
Elected Official N/A N/A Jean Monestime
Elected Official N/A N/A Ken Russell
Elected Official N/A N/A Micky Steinberg
Elected Official N/A N/A Philip Stoddard
Automatic N/A N/A Oscar Braynon
Automatic N/A N/A James Bush
Automatic N/A N/A Nick Duran
Automatic N/A N/A Javier Fernandez
Automatic N/A N/A Joe Geller
Automatic N/A N/A Michael Grieco
Automatic N/A N/A Annie Gumren-Sweeting
Automatic N/A N/A Dotie Joseph
Automatic N/A N/A Kionne McGhee
Automatic N/A N/A Jason Pizzo
Automatic N/A N/A Cindy Polo
Automatic N/A N/A Sharon Pritchett
Automatic N/A N/A Antonio Rodriguez
Automatic N/A N/A Jose Javier Rodriguez
Automatic N/A N/A Barbara Watson
Club President N/A N/A Shed Boren
Club President N/A N/A Christina Bracken
Club President N/A N/A Judy Byrum
Club President N/A N/A Geoff Campbell
Club President N/A N/A Kevin Chambliss 
Club President N/A N/A Barbara Cohen
Club President N/A N/A Jacqui Colyer
Club President N/A N/A Zac Cosner
Club President N/A N/A Eduardo De La Vaga
Club President N/A N/A Verlance Echoles
Club President N/A N/A Bob Goldstein
Club President N/A N/A Roy Hardemon
Club President N/A N/A Norman Hodge
Club President N/A N/A Duysevi Miyar
Club President N/A N/A Lidia Moore
Club President N/A N/A Patricio Moreno
Club President N/A N/A Edith Owen
Club President N/A N/A Darryl Perez
Club President N/A N/A Nicole Rodriguez
Club President N/A N/A Nicole Rodriguez
Club President N/A N/A Dan Royles
Club President N/A N/A Diaundrea Sherill
Club President N/A N/A Josh Sproat
Club President N/A N/A Lew Thaler
Club President N/A N/A Irene Torroella-Garcia