As of 9/13/18, the current membership of the Democratic Executive Committee is listed below including nonvoting Neighborhood Organizers (NOs). The current list of voting Elected Member vacancies can be found here. If you want to contact any of our members, please email info@miamidadedems.org

If you want to join the DEC as a Neighborhood Organizer, please complete this form.

If you want to join the DEC as an Elected Member, please complete this membership form.

Role Precinct Gender First Last
Elected 4 F Makeda McLune
Elected 13 M Larry Thorson
Elected NO 18 F Lucia Baez
Elected 23 F Ileana Oroza
Elected NO 29 F Sally Boynton Brown
NO 29 M Leo Melendez
Elected 31 M Christopher Gates
NO 32 F Melba Pearson
NO 36 F Samantha Borisoff
Elected 36 M Carlos Condarco
NO 36 F Tara Ana Harris
Elected NO 37 F Amanda Knapp
Elected 40 F Mary Bevans
NO 41 M Dan Royles
Elected 42 M Mariano Corcilli
Elected NO 42 F Janis Good
Elected 43 M Prakash Kumar
Elected 48 M Rafael Velasquez
NO 101 F Meri-Jane Rochelson
NO 103 F Myrna Golob
NO 105 M Seth Eisenberg
NO 105 F Jennifer Homan
Elected 105 M Evan Ross
Elected 108 F Zenia Perez
NO 114 F Alana Elia
Elected 117 M Robert Dempster
Elected NO 119 M Gregory Saint-Jean
Elected NO 119 F America Schroh
Elected NO 130 F Linda Joseph
NO 134 M Alix Desulme
Elected NO 135 F Dotie Joseph
Elected NO 136 F Patricia Baptiste
Elected NO 136 F Roseline Philippe
Elected NO 137 F Ketha Otis
Elected 138 F Cassandra Arnold
Elected NO 138 M Jacques Despinosse
Elected 142 M Michael McDearmaid
Elected 146 M Christian Ulvert
Elected 148 F Phyllis Lehman
Elected 154 M Allan Nichols
Elected 155 M Eddie Lewis
NO 156 F Kathy (Kathleen) Martin
Elected 156 F Francesca Menes
Elected 160 M Amani Coq
Elected NO 161 F Caroline Williams
Elected 181 M Ken Lipner
Elected 184 M Ernesto Fernandez
Elected 184 F Stacy Richter Altman
Elected 207 F Andrea Perez
Elected 208 F Dawn Grayson
Elected 212 F Louella Grayson
Elected 216 F Charlene Butler
Elected 221 F Edith Owens
Elected 223 F Henrietta Lacey
Elected 223 F Sardebra Wright
NO 227 F Olive Thomas
Elected 239 M Bernard Jennings
Elected 239 F Elizabeth Judd
Elected NO 244 F Vanessa Byers
NO 249 F Fannie Jones
Elected 250 F Fosie Joseph-Norton
Elected 262 F Verlance Echoles
Elected 269 F Tometro Hopkins
Elected NO 270 F Janice Coakley
Elected 272 M Jonathan Fernandez
NO 296 F Gayla Mangham
Elected 298 F Erika Peralta
NO 300 M Darryl Perez
Elected 303 F Anaruth Solache
Elected 339 M Eduardo De La Vega
Elected NO 344 M Andres Nazario
Elected 347 M Christian Duran
Elected 351 M Forrest Andrews
Elected 351 M Cedric McMinn
Elected 352 M Christopher Norwood
Elected 360 M Rafael Gomez
Elected 364 M Ben De Yurre
NO 389 F Veronica Canas
Elected 409 M Javier Estevez
NO 426 F Natalie Carlier
Elected 430 M Anthony Petisco
Elected 447 M Jorge Medina
Elected 458 M Garett MacMillan
Elected 462 F Nicole Rodriguez
NO 498 F Carmela Fermin
NO 502 F Kiesha Moodie
Elected 504 M Ronald Bilbao
Elected 508 F Asriele Stubbs
Elected 512 M Aaron McKinney
Elected 515 F Kilan Bishop
Elected 515 M Gonzalo Vizcardo
Elected 516 F Bess McElroy
NO 516 M Mark Raymond
Elected 520 F Mae Christian
NO 524 F Wava Carpenter
Elected 528 F Marleine Bastien
Elected 532 F Trina Collins
Elected 532 M Steven Dloogoff
NO 532 F Erica Selig
NO 533 M Adrian Madriz
Elected 537 M William Byatt
NO 538 F Susan Bisnoff
NO 538 M Christopher Campbell
Elected NO 538 F Maria Irizarry
Elected 544 M Sam Dorr
Elected 544 M Eleazar Melendez
Elected 546 F Holly Cukier
Elected 547 F Claudia Tenzer
Elected NO 556 M Gustavo Perez
Elected 563 F Isabel Villalon
Elected NO 564 M Rubin Young
Elected 566 F Ann-Lynn Denker
Elected NO 566 M Julian Santos
Elected 569 F Elizabeth Rodriguez
NO 570 F Madeline Kraskin
Elected 572 M Joseph Rome
Elected NO 576 M Manuel Hartman
Elected NO 578 F Linda Christine Alger
NO 578 F Luz Buitrago
NO 578 F Amanda Rae Cachaldora
Elected 579 M Bret Berlin
Elected 582 M Richard Steinbook
Elected 582 F Maria-Cecilia Tavera-Webman
Elected 583 M Bruce Jacobs
Elected 586 M Stephen Bittel
Elected 586 F Laura Wagner
Elected 587 M Seth Sklarey
Elected 599 F Janet Forte
NO 601 F Lisa Egizi
Elected NO 601 M John Wander
NO 604 F Rosalind Marks
NO 607 F Bentonne Snay
NO 609 F Daisy Baez
Elected NO 611 F Cristina Albright
Elected 612 M Michael Froomkin
Elected NO 614 F Maria-Elena Lopez
Elected NO 615 F Jane Moscowitz
Elected 621 M Deltravis Williams
NO 625 F Gayle Liddle
Elected 625 M Harry Speizer
Elected 627 M Matthew Williams
Elected 628 F Lisa Askowitz
Elected 630 F Cindy Lerner
Elected 631 M Howard Pita
NO 631 F Annie Pasquale
Elected 633 M Juan Cuba
Elected 633 F Lara Coger
NO 633 M Daniel Horton
NO 641 F Marianne Pantin
NO 641 F Lynn Wheeler
Elected 644 M Shedrick Boren
Elected NO 644 M John Funchion
Elected NO 644 F Martha Schoolman
Elected 648 M David Abraham
Elected 650 F Annette Taddeo
Elected NO 667 M Rob Piper
Elected 694 M Keith Noble
Elected NO 695 F Olga Hernandez
Elected 696 M Miguel Brizuela
Elected 702 F Elizabeth Brito
Elected NO 710 F Karen Burgos
Elected NO 712 F Vilma Tobar
Elected 713 F Glenda Abicht
Elected NO 720 M Don March
Elected 721 F Millie Herrera
Elected 728 M Franco Caliz-Aguilar
Elected 728 F Venghan (Winnie) Tang
Elected 729 M Dany Garcia
Elected 733 F Krystian Moreno
Elected 734 F Barbara Schwartz
Elected 740 F Nydia Medina
Elected 741 M Rolland Bravo
Elected NO 741 F Sharon Van Smith
Elected 742 M Ricardo Junquera
Elected 743 F Lynda Raheem
Elected 748 F Carol Solano
Elected 754 F Marybeth Prusher
Elected 756 F Charo Bolanos
Elected 757 M Edmar Amaya-Cortes
Elected 759 M Marvin Hudson
Elected 760 F Carmen Weisz
Elected 761 M Edwin Pagan
Elected 764 M Steven Portal
Elected NO 765 F Teresa Gavalda
Elected 765 M Norman Whyte
Elected NO 766 M Lorenzo Canizares
Elected 776 F Deborah Powell
Elected 777 F Marianela McCall
Elected 788 M Hector Caraballo
Elected 794 F Kathy O'Sullivan
Elected NO 797 M Ramon Guillen Jr.
Elected 802 F Lula Randall
Elected 803 M Charlie Anderson
Elected 803 F Dianna Anderson
NO 806 F Patricia Friedlander
NO 807 M Ed Glab
Elected NO 810 M Wilifred Allen-Faiella
Elected 814 M Gorky Carrillo
Elected 814 F Venusmia Fernandez Lovely
Elected 817 F Rubiett Jenkins
Elected 819 M Alejandro Flores
Elected NO 820 M Ricardo Ibarria
Elected NO 820 F Nikola Amanda Patterson-Molina
Elected NO 825 F Anne Hemingway Feuer
At-Large NO 825 F Carole Jackson
Elected 827 F Jessica Laguerre
Elected 829 M Manuel Garzon
NO 840 F Joan Kanet
Elected 845 F Olivia Cutting
Elected 848 M Frank Morra
Elected 849 F Barbara Coakley
Elected 889 M Manuel Gutierrez
Elected 897 F Mary Agnes Breeding
Elected 897 M Douglas Casey
NO 900 F Elizabeth Bonnell
Elected NO 901 F Judith Blum Blanchard
Elected 909 F Bobbi Farias
Elected 909 M Johnny Farias
Elected NO 913 M Artie Leichner
Elected NO 920 M Kevin Chambliss
Elected NO 930 F Diane Lockwood
Elected 949 M Norman Hodge
Elected 953 F Erin Berry
Elected NO 953 M Thomas Berry
NO 955 F Greer Wallace
Elected 965 M Patricio Moreno
Elected 969 F Leonarda Duran
Elected 979 M Michael Wanek
Elected 984 M Stephen Simeonidis
NO 995 M Alex Demas
Elected 996 M Gabriel Goffman
Elected NO 996 F Gail Paris
NO ? F Janell Lewis
At-Large   M Diana Burnet
At-Large   M Christopher Cabral
At-Large   F Shannon Del Prado
At-Large   F Fayola Delica
At-Large NO   M Paul Fletcher
At-Large   M Orlanddo Hernandez
At-Large NO   M Henry Honig
At-Large   M Jeremy Kozyak
At-Large   M Santiago Leon
At-Large NO   F Marie Flore Lindor-Latortue
At-Large   M Eddie Medina
At-Large   M Hector Medina
At-Large   M Ariel Morel
At-Large NO   M William Douglas Muir
At-Large   M David Patlak
At-Large   M Carlos Puentes
At-Large   M Richard Quincoces
At-Large   F Victoria Rivera
At-Large   F Angela Shlyakhov
At-Large   M Jeffrey Solomon
At-Large   M Grant Stern
At-Large NO   F Rachel Streitfeld
At-Large NO   M Charles Walter
At-Large   F Nancy Sittig
Automatic   F Annie Gumren-Sweeting
Automatic   M Ricky Arriola
Automatic   M Robert Asencio
Automatic   F Dorothy
Bendross-Mindingall
Automatic   M Phillippe Bien-Aime
Automatic   F Christina Bracken
Automatic   M Oscar Braynon
Automatic   F Daphne Campbell
Automatic   M Franklin Caplan
Automatic   F Barbara Cohen
Automatic   M Alix De Sulme
Automatic   M Nick Duran
Automatic   M Chester Fair
Automatic   F Katherine Fernandez Rundle
Automatic   M Ron Fulton
Automatic   M Joe Geller
Automatic   F Dana Robin Goldman
Automatic   M Bob Goldstein
Automatic   M Michael Grieco
Automatic   M Roy Hardemon
Automatic   F Sally Heyman
Automatic   F Eileen Higgins
Automatic   F Patricia Keon
Automatic   F Denise Landman
Automatic   M Jordan Leonard
Automatic   F Joy Malakoff
Automatic   M Jim McDonald
Automatic   M Kionne McGhee
Automatic   F Jean Monestime
Automatic   M Carlos Pereira
Automatic   F Sharon Pritchett
Automatic   M David Richardson
Automatic   M Jose Javier Rodriguez
Automatic   F Kristen Rosen Gonzalez
Automatic   M Ken Russell
Automatic   F Jeannett Slesnick
Automatic   M Joshua Sproat
Automatic   F Cynthia Stafford
Automatic   M Micky Steinberg
Automatic   M Philip Stoddard
Automatic   M Lew Thaler
Automatic   M Antonio Rodriguez
Automatic   F Barbara Watson
Automatic   F Frederica Wilson
Elected Official   M Michael Gongora