As of 4/17/18, the current membership of the Democratic Executive Committee is below including nonvoting Neighborhood Organizers (NOs). The current list of voting Elected Member vacancies can be found here. If you want to contact any of our members, please email info@miamidadedems.org

If you want to join the DEC as a Neighborhood Organizer, please complete this form.

If you want to join the DEC as an Elected Member, please complete this membership form.

Role Precinct Gender First Last
Elected 4 F Makeda McLune
Elected 13 M Larry Thorson
Elected 16 M Tyson Johnson
Elected 17 F Sarah Mauer
Elected NO 18 F Lucia Baez
Elected 23 M Michael Gongora
Elected 23 F Ileana Oroza
Elected NO 29 F Sally Boynton Brown
Elected 30 M David Doebler
Elected 30 M Steven Machat
Elected 30 F Dara Schoenwald
Elected 31 M Christopher Gates
Elected 32 F Melba Pearson
Elected 36 M Carlos Condarco
Elected NO 36 F Christine Florez
NO 36 F Tara Ana Harris
NO 36 F Samantha Borisoff
Elected NO 37 F Amanda Knapp
Elected 40 F Mary Bevans
Elected 41 M Dan Royles
Elected 42 M Mariano Corcilli
Elected NO 42 F Janis Good
Elected 43 M Prakash Kumar
Elected 48 M Rafael Velasquez
Elected 51 F Christina Bracken
Elected NO 101 F Meri-Jane Rochelson
NO 103 F Myrna Golob
Elected 105 M Evan Ross
NO 105 F Jennifer Homan
Elected 108 F Zenia Perez
Elected 111 F Laurie Flink
NO 114 F Alana Elia
Elected 117 M Robert Dempster
Elected NO 119 M Gregory Saint-Jean
Elected NO 119 F America Schroh
Elected NO 130 F Linda Joseph
NO 134 M Alix Desulme
Elected NO 135 F Dotie Joseph
Elected NO 136 F Patricia Baptiste
Elected NO 136 F Roseline Philippe
Elected NO 137 F Ketha Otis
Elected 138 F Cassandra Arnold
Elected NO 138 M Jacques Despinosse
Elected NO 139 M Frederick Beachler
Elected 142 M Michael McDearmaid
Elected 143 F Deborah Dion
Elected NO 143 M Christopher Riker
Elected 146 M Christian Ulvert
Elected 148 F Phyllis Lehman
Elected 148 M Victor Nieto
Elected 154 M Allan Nichols
Elected 155 M Eddie Lewis
Elected 156 F Francesca Menes
Elected 156 F Giovanna Salucci
NO 156 F Kathy (Kathleen) Martin
Elected 160 M Amani Coq
Elected NO 161 F Caroline Williams
Elected 163 F Samuel Nerville
Elected 181 M Ken Lipner
Elected 184 M Ernesto Fernandez
Elected 184 M Marc Garcia
Elected 184 F Stacy Richter Altman
Elected 207 F Andrea Perez
Elected 208 F Dawn Grayson
Elected 212 F Louella Grayson
Elected 216 F Charlene Butler
Elected 221 F Edith Owens
Elected 222 M Oscar Braynon Sr
Elected 223 F Henrietta Lacey
Elected 223 F Sardebra Wright
NO 227 F Olive Thomas
Elected 239 M Bernard Jennings
Elected 239 F Elizabeth Judd
Elected NO 244 F Vanessa Byers
Elected 249 F Fannie Jones
Elected 250 F Fosie Joseph-Norton
Elected 258 M Mark Alan Criswell
Elected 262 F Verlance Echoles
Elected 269 F Tometro Hopkins
Elected NO 270 F Janice Coakley
Elected 272 M Jonathan Fernandez
NO 296 F Gayla Mangham
Elected 298 F Erika Peralta
Elected 300 M Darryl Perez
Elected 303 F Anaruth Solache
Elected 337 M Robert Julien
Elected 339 M Eduardo De La Vega
Elected NO 344 M Andres Nazario
Elected 347 M Christian Duran
Elected 351 M Forrest Andrews
Elected 351 M Cedric McMinn
Elected 352 M Christopher Norwood
Elected 360 M Rafael Gomez
Elected 364 M Ben De Yurre
Elected 389 F Paola Batic
NO 389 F Veronica Canas
Elected 390 F Fernanda Paguaga
Elected 409 M Javier Estevez
Elected 426 F Natalie Carlier
Elected 426 M Jorge Tormes
Elected 435 M Matthew Monterrosa
Elected 438 F Mariela Rossel Pritikin
Elected 447 M Jorge Medina
Elected 454 F Ivette Marie Gonzalez Petkovich
Elected 458 F Lai Eng
Elected 462 F Nicole Rodriguez
Elected 488 M Frank Martinez
NO 498 F Carmela Fermin
Elected 502 F Kiesha Moodie
Elected 504 M Ronald Bilbao
Elected 508 F Asriele Stubbs
Elected 512 M Aaron McKinney
Elected 515 F Kilan Bishop
Elected 515 M Gonzalo Vizcardo
Elected 516 F Bess McElroy
Elected 516 M Mark Raymond
Elected 517 M Adam Nott
Elected 518 M Robert Jones
Elected 518 M Richard Lamondin
Elected 520 F Mae Christian
Elected 520 M Gabriel Perez-Ariza
NO 524 F Wava Carpenter
Elected 528 F Marleine Bastien
Elected 532 F Trina Collins
Elected 532 M Steven Dloogoff
Elected 533 M Adrian Madriz
Elected 537 M William Byatt
Elected 538 M Christopher Campbell
Elected 538 M Raymond Paultre
Elected NO 538 F Maria Irizarry
Elected 544 M Sam Dorr
Elected 544 M Eleazar Melendez
Elected NO 544 M Harris Levine
Elected 546 F Holly Cukier
Elected 549 M Marco Ibarra
Elected 554 M Hubert Llanes
Elected NO 556 M Gustavo Perez
Elected 558 M Milton Vazquez
Elected 561 M Steven Jackson
Elected NO 564 M Rubin Young
Elected 565 F Erica Selig
Elected 566 F Ann-Lynn Denker
Elected NO 566 M Julian Santos
Elected 569 M Alejandro Munoz-McKearney
Elected 569 F Elizabeth Rodriguez
NO 570 F Madeline Kraskin
Elected 572 M Joseph Rome
Elected 576 F Margarita Fernandez
Elected NO 576 M Manuel Hartman
Elected NO 578 F Linda Christine Alger
Elected 579 M Bret Berlin
Elected 582 M Benedict Kuehne
Elected 582 M Richard Steinbook
Elected 582 F Maria-Cecilia Tavera-Webman
Elected 583 M Bruce Jacobs
Elected 586 M Stephen Bittel
Elected 586 F Laura Wagner
Elected 587 M Seth Sklarey
Elected NO 587 F Nicolle Brito
Elected 599 F Janet Forte
Elected 601 F Lisa Howe
Elected NO 601 M John Wander
NO 601 F Lisa Egizi
Elected NO 604 F Rosalind Marks
Elected 608 M Daniel Berger
Elected 609 F Daisy Baez
Elected NO 611 F Cristina Albright
Elected 612 M Michael Froomkin
Elected 613 F Adrienne Harreveld
Elected NO 614 F Maria-Elena Lopez
Elected NO 615 F Jane Moscowitz
Elected 621 M Deltravis Williams
Elected 625 M Harry Speizer
NO 625 F Gayle Liddle
Elected 627 M Matthew Williams
Elected 630 F Cindy Lerner
Elected 631 F Annie Pasquale
Elected 631 M Howard Pita
Elected 633 M Juan Cuba
Elected 641 F Lynn Wheeler
NO 641 F Marianne Pantin
Elected 643 M Timothy Read
Elected 644 M Shedrick Boren
Elected NO 644 M John Funchion
Elected NO 644 F Martha Schoolman
Elected 650 F Annette Taddeo
Elected NO 667 M Rob Piper
Elected 672 M Anthony Petisco
Elected 694 F Staci Doss
Elected 696 M Miguel Brizuela
Elected 697 M Gabriel Gomez
Elected 702 F Elizabeth Brito
Elected NO 710 F Karen Burgos
Elected NO 712 F Vilma Tobar
Elected 713 F Glenda Abicht
Elected NO 720 M Don March
Elected 721 F Millie Herrera
Elected 727 F Sheena Szuri
Elected 728 M Franco Caliz-Aguilar
Elected 728 F Venghan (Winnie) Tang
Elected 729 M Dany Garcia
Elected 733 F Krystian Moreno
Elected 734 F Barbara Schwartz
Elected 740 F Nydia Medina
Elected 741 M Rolland Bravo
Elected NO 741 F Sharon Van Smith
Elected 742 M Ricardo Junquera
Elected 743 M Jamil Raheem
Elected 743 F Lynda Raheem
Elected NO 745 M Rodrigo Lozano
Elected 748 F Carol Solano
Elected NO 749 M Robert Troy
Elected NO 749 F Sherrye Troy
Elected 754 F Marybeth Prusher
Elected 756 F Charo Bolanos
Elected 757 M Edmar Amaya-Cortes
Elected 759 M Marvin Hudson
Elected 760 F Carmen Weisz
Elected 761 M Edwin Pagan
Elected 762 F Daneila Mcvea-Smith
Elected 764 M Steven Portal
Elected 765 M Norman Whyte
Elected NO 765 F Teresa Gavalda
Elected NO 766 M Lorenzo Canizares
Elected 776 F Deborah Powell
Elected 788 M Hector Caraballo
Elected 794 F Kathy O'Sullivan
Elected NO 797 M Ramon Guillen Jr.
Elected 798 F Dayanna Valenciano
Elected 801 M Dwight Bullard
Elected 802 F Lula Randall
Elected 803 M Charlie Anderson
Elected 803 F Dianna Anderson
NO 806 F Patricia Friedlander
NO 807 M Ed Glab
Elected NO 810 M Wilifred Allen-Faiella
Elected 814 M Gorky Carrillo
Elected 814 F Pauline Carter
Elected 814 M Freddie Young
Elected 815 M Denzel Burnside III
Elected 817 F Rubiett Jenkins
Elected 819 M Alejandro Flores
Elected NO 820 M Ricardo Ibarria
Elected NO 820 F Nikola Amanda Patterson-Molina
Elected NO 825 F Anne Hemingway Feuer
Elected 827 F Jessica Laguerre
Elected 840 F Joan Kanet
Elected 845 F Olivia Cutting
Elected 848 M Frank Morra
Elected 849 F Barbara Coakley
Elected 889 M Manuel Gutierrez
Elected 897 F Mary Agnes Breeding
Elected 897 M Douglas Casey
Elected 900 F Elizabeth Bonnell
Elected NO 901 F Judith Blum Blanchard
Elected 909 F Bobbi Farias
Elected 909 M Johnny Farias
Elected NO 913 M Artie Leichner
Elected NO 920 M Kevin Chambliss
Elected NO 930 F Diane Lockwood
Elected NO 947 F Venusmia Fernandez Lovely
Elected 949 M Norman Hodge
Elected 953 F Erin Berry
Elected NO 953 M Thomas Berry
NO 955 N/A Greer Wallace
Elected 965 M Patricio Moreno
Elected 969 F Leonarda Duran
Elected 979 M Michael Wanek
Elected 983 M Theodore O'Brien
Elected 984 M Stephen Simeonidis
Elected NO 984 F Eileen Higgins
NO 995 M Alex Demas
Elected 996 M Gabriel Goffman
Elected NO 996 F Gail Paris
NO 996 F Susan Bisnoff
At-Large At-Large M Diana Burnet
At-Large At-Large M Christopher Cabral
At-Large At-Large F Amanda Rae Cachaldora
At-Large At-Large M Daniel Carrera
At-Large At-Large F Mari Corugedo
At-Large At-Large F Fayola Delica
At-Large At-Large M Seth Eisenberg
At-Large At-Large M Shapiro Sam Feldman
At-Large At-Large M Michael Hepburn
At-Large At-Large M Orlanddo Hernandez
At-Large At-Large M Daniel Horton
At-Large At-Large F Carole Jackson
At-Large At-Large M Thomas Kennedy
At-Large At-Large F Charlotte Klieman
At-Large At-Large M Jeremy Kozyak
At-Large At-Large M Santiago Leon
At-Large At-Large F Janell Lewis
At-Large At-Large M Eddie Medina
At-Large At-Large F Helen Mittelman
At-Large At-Large F Ariel Morel
At-Large At-Large M Jason Anthony Nieves
At-Large At-Large M David Patlak
At-Large At-Large M Carlos Puentes
At-Large At-Large M Richard Quincoces
At-Large At-Large F Victoria Rivera
At-Large At-Large M Antonio Rodriguez
At-Large At-Large M Adam Schwartzbaum
At-Large At-Large F Angela Shlyakhov
At-Large At-Large F Barbara Silverman
At-Large At-Large M Jeffrey Solomon
At-Large At-Large F Kristen Spinale
At-Large At-Large M Grant Stern
At-Large At-Large M Romulo Vallejo
At-Large At-Large F Sereda White
At-Large At-Large F Susan Windmiller
At-Large At-Large M Joel Zwelling
At-Large NO At-Large NO M Henry Honig
At-Large NO At-Large NO F Rachel Streitfeld
At-Large At-Large M Hector Medina
At-Large NO At-Large F Marie Flore Lindor-Latortue
At-Large NO At-Large F Cynthia Seymour
At-Large NO At-Large M Joshua Sproat
At-Large NO At-Large F Karina Villalba
At-Large NO At-Large F Kira Willig
Z Automatic Automatic M Ricky Arriola
Z Automatic Automatic M Robert Asencio
Z Automatic Automatic F Dorothy Bendross-Mindingall
Z Automatic Automatic M Phillippe Bien-Aime
Z Automatic Automatic M Oscar Braynon
Z Automatic Automatic F Daphne Campbell
Z Automatic Automatic M Franklin Caplan
Z Automatic Automatic F Barbara Cohen
Z Automatic Automatic M Alix De Sulme
Z Automatic Automatic M Nick Duran
Z Automatic Automatic M Chester Fair
Z Automatic Automatic F Katherine Fernandez Rundle
Z Automatic Automatic M Ron Fulton
Z Automatic Automatic M Joe Geller
Z Automatic Automatic F Dana Robin Goldman
Z Automatic Automatic M Bob Goldstein
Z Automatic Automatic M Michael Grieco
Z Automatic Automatic M Roy Hardemon
Z Automatic Automatic F Sally Heyman
Z Automatic Automatic F Patricia Keon
Z Automatic Automatic F Denise Landman
Z Automatic Automatic M Jordan Leonard
Z Automatic Automatic F Joy Malakoff
Z Automatic Automatic M Jim McDonald
Z Automatic Automatic M Kionne McGhee
Z Automatic Automatic F Jean Monestime
Z Automatic Automatic M Carlos Pereira
Z Automatic Automatic F Sharon Pritchett
Z Automatic Automatic M David Richardson
Z Automatic Automatic M Jose Javier Rodriguez
Z Automatic Automatic F Kristen Rosen Gonzalez
Z Automatic Automatic M Ken Russell
Z Automatic Automatic F Jeannett Slesnick
Z Automatic Automatic F Cynthia Stafford
Z Automatic Automatic M Micky Steinberg
Z Automatic Automatic M Philip Stoddard
Z Automatic Automatic M Lew Thaler
Z Automatic Automatic F Barbara Watson
Z Automatic Automatic F Frederica Wilson