Interim Credentials Report

TO: Juan Cuba, Chair, Miami-Dade Democratic Executive Committee

FROM: Teresa Gavalda, Out-going Chair, Credentials Committee

SUBJECT: Interim Credentials Committee Report

The credentials committee reviewed and verified the applications of the following Democrats at the December 6, 2016 reorganizational meeting. The committee confirmed the applicants' party registration and identified precinct where vacancies existed. The committee recommended the Democrats listed in the attached table as Elected committee men/women for their respective precincts.

 

Precinct #

First Name

Last Name

M/F

Status

9

Ian

Abrams

M

Elected

9

Yolanda

Abrams

F

Elected

156

Abra

Adrabi

F

Elected

156

Jon

Adrabi

M

Elected

142

Ilyana

Albarran

F

Elected

510

Ulyses

Almanza

M

Elected

305

Lily

Alvarado

F

Elected

803

Dianna

Anderson

F

Elected

561

Darryl

Banks

M

Elected

504

Ronald

Bilbao

M

Elected

586

Stephen

Bittel

M

Elected

115

Helen

Boyer

F

Elected

670

Eric

Brakken

M

Elected

815

Denzel

Burnside III

M

Elected

649

Carlos

Cabrera

M

Elected

773

Hector

Caraballo

M

Elected

343

Alberto

Carrillo

M

Elected

627

Linda

Carroll

F

Elected

124

Johanna

Cervone

M

Elected

920

Kevin

Chambliss

M

Elected

270

Janice

Coakley

F

Elected

28

James

Consolantis

M

Elected

614

James

Covey

M

Elected

149

Melinda

Cowen

F

Elected

338

Daniel

de Leon

M

Elected

364

Ben

De Yurre

M

Elected

853

Kevin

Diaz

M

Elected

123

Marcus

Dixon

M

Elected

51

Pedro

Domit

M

Elected

347

Christian

Duran

M

Elected

370

Luis

Falconi

M

Elected

775

Stephany

Feijoo

F

Elected

723

Simon

Ferro

M

Elected

148

Don

Festge

M

Elected

111

Laurie

Flink

F

Elected

569

Alexis

Flores

F

Elected

541

Vanessa

Francis

F

Elected

616

Mark

Gilbert

M

Elected

996

Gabriel

Goffman

M

Elected

697

Gabriel

Gomez

M

Elected

360

Rafael

Gomez

M

Elected

51

Andrew

Gordon

M

Elected

103

Melina

Gordon

F

Elected

582

Linda

Hausmann

F

Elected

29

Alexander

Heckler

M

Elected

413

Javier

Hernandez

M

Elected

467

Patrick

Hidalgo

M

Elected

32

Anahi

Hurtado

F

Elected

996

Nabilah

Islam

F

Elected

127

Marckenson

Jeanty

M

Elected

628

Christopher

Korge

M

Elected

33

Caitlin

Leor-Fishman

F

Elected

630

Cindy

Lerner

F

Elected

825

Caroline

Lewis

F

Elected

760

Augusto

Lopez

M

Elected

388

Sasha

Lopez

F

Elected

23

Tyler

Loy

M

Elected

29

Karen

Maerovitz

F

Elected

567

Abigael

Mahony

F

Elected

224

Dwayne

Manuel

M

Elected

538

Ines

Mato

F

Elected

995

Leah

Messing

F

Elected

448

Eduardo

Milanese

M

Elected

636

Andrea

Molina

F

Elected

461

Monica

Montes

F

Elected

502

Kiesha

Moodie

F

Elected

769

Elizabeth

Moss

F

Elected

541

Carlos

Odio

M

Elected

761

Edwin

Pagan

M

Elected

207

Andrea

Perez

F

Elected

673

Elizabeth

Perez

F

Elected

621

Laisa

Pertet

F

Elected

636

John

Pessoa

M

Elected

631

Howard

Pita

M

Elected

148

Courtney

Premer

F

Elected

715

Viviem

Rivero

F

Elected

377

Julio

Rodiguez

M

Elected

119

Gregory

Saint-Jean

M

Elected

754

Brandon

Salky

M

Elected

156

Giovanna

Salucci

F

Elected

748

Carol

Solano

F

Elected

504

Jonathan

Stewart

M

Elected

582

Maria-Cecilia

Tavera

F

Elected

712

Vilma

Tobar

F

Elected

458

Lai

Wah Eng

F

Elected

624

Courtney

Whitney

F

Elected

765

Norman

Whyte

M

Elected

541

Anthony

Williams

M

Elected

512

Maria

Wimberly

F

Elected

814

Freddie

Young

F

Elected

534

Brandon

Alfred

M

Elected

344

Constance

Brandenburg

F

Elected

983

Kayla

Czape

F

Elected

609

Michael

LeFevre

M

Elected

586

Caren

Lobo

F

Elected

614

Maria-Elena

Lopez

F

Elected

621

Alexa

Lubin

F

Elected

601

Benjamin

Pollara

M

Elected

14

Bradley

Zappala

M

Elected